Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course

Albuquerque, New Mexico · PUBLIC · Forecast updated

Peak window this week
98
Prime golf window
Friday Aug 7 · 8 AM · 76°F · 6 mph wind from the SW
Course website →Open in app →

7-day playability forecast

DayPeakTimeTempWindDay Avg
Sun Aug 2 97 7 AM 71°F 5 mph SE 82
Mon Aug 3 94 8 AM 80°F 7 mph S 76
Tue Aug 4 95 7 AM 80°F 6 mph S 74
Wed Aug 5 96 7 AM 79°F 2 mph SE 82
Thu Aug 6 94 7 AM 76°F 2 mph E 86
Fri Aug 7 98 8 AM 76°F 6 mph SW 90

About Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course

Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course is a golf course located in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Los Altos Golf Course
Albuquerque, NM · 4 mi away
98Peak Fri 8AM
Puerto Del Sol Golf Course
Albuquerque, NM · 6 mi away
97Peak Sun 8AM
Desert Greens Golf Course
Albuquerque, NM · 8 mi away
98Peak Sun 8AM

Frequently asked questions

Is Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course playable today?

Today's peak playability window at Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course scores 97/100 at 7 AM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course this week?

The peak window this week is Friday Aug 7 at 8 AM with a playability score of 98/100 (prime golf window).

Where is Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course located?

Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Coordinates: 35.1417, -106.5678.

How is the Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course?

Yes, Arroyo Del Oso Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.