Black Lake Golf Course

Onaway, Michigan · PUBLIC · Forecast updated

Peak window this week
99
Prime golf window
Sunday Aug 2 · 7 PM · 72°F · 4 mph wind from the N
Course website →Open in app →

7-day playability forecast

DayPeakTimeTempWindDay Avg
Sun Aug 2 99 7 PM 72°F 4 mph N 90
Mon Aug 3 98 11 AM 71°F 5 mph NE 95
Tue Aug 4 98 10 AM 72°F 8 mph SW 92
Wed Aug 5 88 8 AM 68°F 6 mph SW 83
Thu Aug 6 96 6 PM 80°F 3 mph NW 85
Fri Aug 7 95 10 AM 76°F 9 mph SW 86

About Black Lake Golf Course

Black Lake Golf Course is a golf course located in Onaway, Michigan. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Mullett Lake Country Club
Cheboygan, MI · 16 mi away
98Peak Sun 7PM
Indian River Golf Club
Indian River, MI · 17 mi away
98Peak Sun 7PM
Cheboygan Golf & Country Club
Cheboygan, MI · 20 mi away
98Peak Sun 6PM

Frequently asked questions

Is Black Lake Golf Course playable today?

Today's peak playability window at Black Lake Golf Course scores 99/100 at 7 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Black Lake Golf Course this week?

The peak window this week is Sunday Aug 2 at 7 PM with a playability score of 99/100 (prime golf window).

Where is Black Lake Golf Course located?

Black Lake Golf Course is located in Onaway, Michigan. Coordinates: 45.4175, -84.2730.

How is the Black Lake Golf Course playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Black Lake Golf Course?

Yes, Black Lake Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.