Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course

Fort Carson, Colorado · PUBLIC

Live playability forecast
GWI
Get today's score for Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course
See the live 0-100 playability score, best tee-time window, and hourly conditions — updated continuously from Open-Meteo.
See live forecast →Course website →

7-day playability forecast

The 7-day playability forecast for Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course updates continuously — see live scores, hourly windows, and best tee times in the app.

See live 7-day forecast →

About Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course

Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course is a golf course located in Fort Carson, Colorado. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Valley Hi Golf Course
Colorado Springs, CO · 7 mi away
—Live score
Course details →

Frequently asked questions

Is Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course playable today?

See the live 24-hour playability window for Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course in the app — GWI scores update continuously from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course this week?

See the live 7-day forecast to find this week's best playability window — the peak day and time update daily.

Where is Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course located?

Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course is located in Fort Carson, Colorado. Coordinates: 38.7210, -104.8074.

How is the Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course?

Yes, Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.