Deerpath Golf Course
7-day playability forecast
| Day | Peak | Time | Temp | Wind | Day Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Aug 2 | 87 | 5 PM | 72°F | 14 mph N | 85 |
| Mon Aug 3 | 98 | 6 PM | 75°F | 6 mph E | 94 |
| Tue Aug 4 | 98 | 9 AM | 72°F | 4 mph SW | 95 |
| Wed Aug 5 | 94 | 9 AM | 74°F | 4 mph S | 87 |
| Thu Aug 6 | 87 | 2 PM | 81°F | 2 mph SW | 74 |
| Fri Aug 7 | 89 | 9 AM | 76°F | 8 mph SW | 80 |
About Deerpath Golf Course
Deerpath Golf Course is a golf course located in Lake Forest, Illinois. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Deerpath Golf Course playable today?
Today's peak playability window at Deerpath Golf Course scores 87/100 at 5 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Deerpath Golf Course this week?
The peak window this week is Monday Aug 3 at 6 PM with a playability score of 98/100 (prime golf window).
Where is Deerpath Golf Course located?
Deerpath Golf Course is located in Lake Forest, Illinois. Coordinates: 42.2532, -87.8576.
How is the Deerpath Golf Course playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Deerpath Golf Course?
Yes, Deerpath Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.