Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club

Patterson, California · PUBLIC · Forecast updated

Peak window this week
94
Prime golf window
Tuesday Aug 4 · 7 AM · 75°F · 3 mph wind from the SW
Course website →Open in app →

7-day playability forecast

DayPeakTimeTempWindDay Avg
Sun Aug 2 93 7 AM 79°F 3 mph NW 73
Mon Aug 3 93 7 AM 79°F 6 mph W 63
Tue Aug 4 94 7 AM 75°F 3 mph SW 63
Wed Aug 5 94 7 AM 75°F 2 mph W 64
Thu Aug 6 93 7 AM 80°F 1 mph N 64
Fri Aug 7 93 7 AM 80°F 1 mph NW 63

About Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club

Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club is a golf course located in Patterson, California. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Dryden Park Golf Course
Modesto, CA · 20 mi away
97Peak Sun 8AM
Modesto Municipal Golf Course
Modesto, CA · 21 mi away
97Peak Sun 8AM
Modesto Creekside Golf Course
Modesto, CA · 25 mi away
97Peak Sun 8AM

Frequently asked questions

Is Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club playable today?

Today's peak playability window at Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club scores 93/100 at 7 AM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club this week?

The peak window this week is Tuesday Aug 4 at 7 AM with a playability score of 94/100 (prime golf window).

Where is Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club located?

Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club is located in Patterson, California. Coordinates: 37.3980, -121.2606.

How is the Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club?

Yes, Diablo Grande Golf & Country Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.