Eagle Trace Golf Club

Broomfield, Colorado · PUBLIC

Live playability forecast
GWI
Get today's score for Eagle Trace Golf Club
See the live 0-100 playability score, best tee-time window, and hourly conditions — updated continuously from Open-Meteo.
See live forecast →Course website →

7-day playability forecast

The 7-day playability forecast for Eagle Trace Golf Club updates continuously — see live scores, hourly windows, and best tee times in the app.

See live 7-day forecast →

About Eagle Trace Golf Club

Eagle Trace Golf Club is a golf course located in Broomfield, Colorado. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Broadlands Golf Course
Broomfield, CO · 2 mi away
—Live score
Course details →
The Ranch Country Club
Westminster, CO · 3 mi away
—Live score
Course details →
Coal Creek Golf Course
Louisville, CO · 5 mi away
—Live score
Course details →

Frequently asked questions

Is Eagle Trace Golf Club playable today?

See the live 24-hour playability window for Eagle Trace Golf Club in the app — GWI scores update continuously from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Eagle Trace Golf Club this week?

See the live 7-day forecast to find this week's best playability window — the peak day and time update daily.

Where is Eagle Trace Golf Club located?

Eagle Trace Golf Club is located in Broomfield, Colorado. Coordinates: 39.9360, -105.0671.

How is the Eagle Trace Golf Club playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Eagle Trace Golf Club?

Yes, Eagle Trace Golf Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.