Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix)
7-day playability forecast
| Day | Peak | Time | Temp | Wind | Day Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Aug 2 | 89 | 6 AM | 89°F | 4 mph SW | 54 |
| Mon Aug 3 | 89 | 6 AM | 88°F | 8 mph NE | 58 |
| Tue Aug 4 | 90 | 6 AM | 88°F | 6 mph NE | 63 |
| Wed Aug 5 | 87 | 9 AM | 95°F | 6 mph W | 62 |
| Thu Aug 6 | 88 | 7 AM | 90°F | 4 mph NW | 70 |
| Fri Aug 7 | 88 | 6 AM | 87°F | 3 mph E | 68 |
About Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix)
Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) is a golf course located in Phoenix, Arizona. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) playable today?
Today's peak playability window at Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) scores 89/100 at 6 AM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) this week?
The peak window this week is Tuesday Aug 4 at 6 AM with a playability score of 90/100 (prime golf window).
Where is Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) located?
Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) is located in Phoenix, Arizona. Coordinates: 33.2987, -112.0456.
How is the Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix)?
Yes, Foothills Golf Club (Phoenix) is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.