Glenlore Golf Course
7-day playability forecast
| Day | Peak | Time | Temp | Wind | Day Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Aug 2 | 93 | 6 PM | 78°F | 12 mph N | 80 |
| Mon Aug 3 | 96 | 11 AM | 74°F | 9 mph NE | 89 |
| Tue Aug 4 | 98 | 10 AM | 72°F | 1 mph S | 94 |
| Wed Aug 5 | 97 | 9 AM | 73°F | 3 mph E | 91 |
| Thu Aug 6 | 89 | 8 AM | 71°F | 9 mph SW | 79 |
| Fri Aug 7 | 88 | 12 PM | 82°F | 11 mph SW | 78 |
About Glenlore Golf Course
Glenlore Golf Course is a golf course located in Commerce Township, Michigan. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Glenlore Golf Course playable today?
Today's peak playability window at Glenlore Golf Course scores 93/100 at 6 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Glenlore Golf Course this week?
The peak window this week is Tuesday Aug 4 at 10 AM with a playability score of 98/100 (prime golf window).
Where is Glenlore Golf Course located?
Glenlore Golf Course is located in Commerce Township, Michigan. Coordinates: 42.5888, -83.5171.
How is the Glenlore Golf Course playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Glenlore Golf Course?
Yes, Glenlore Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.