Jefferson Park Golf Course

Seattle, Washington · PUBLIC · Forecast updated

Peak window this week
99
Prime golf window
Friday Aug 7 · 9 AM · 71°F · 4 mph wind from the S
Course website →Open in app →

7-day playability forecast

DayPeakTimeTempWindDay Avg
Sun Aug 2 96 4 PM 68°F 8 mph N 91
Mon Aug 3 96 11 AM 68°F 7 mph W 93
Tue Aug 4 98 10 AM 72°F 7 mph N 94
Wed Aug 5 98 9 AM 70°F 6 mph N 93
Thu Aug 6 98 9 AM 70°F 3 mph N 93
Fri Aug 7 99 9 AM 71°F 4 mph S 92

About Jefferson Park Golf Course

Jefferson Park Golf Course is a golf course located in Seattle, Washington. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Bear Creek Country Club
Woodinville, WA · 16 mi away
99Peak Wed 9AM
Echo Falls Golf Club
Snohomish, WA · 20 mi away
99Peak Tue 10AM
Mount Si Golf Course
Snoqualmie, WA · 24 mi away
99Peak Fri 8AM

Frequently asked questions

Is Jefferson Park Golf Course playable today?

Today's peak playability window at Jefferson Park Golf Course scores 96/100 at 4 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Jefferson Park Golf Course this week?

The peak window this week is Friday Aug 7 at 9 AM with a playability score of 99/100 (prime golf window).

Where is Jefferson Park Golf Course located?

Jefferson Park Golf Course is located in Seattle, Washington. Coordinates: 47.5666, -122.3049.

How is the Jefferson Park Golf Course playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Jefferson Park Golf Course?

Yes, Jefferson Park Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.