Little River Inn Golf Course
7-day playability forecast
The 7-day playability forecast for Little River Inn Golf Course updates continuously — see live scores, hourly windows, and best tee times in the app.
See live 7-day forecast →About Little River Inn Golf Course
Little River Inn Golf Course is a golf course located in Little River, California. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Little River Inn Golf Course playable today?
See the live 24-hour playability window for Little River Inn Golf Course in the app — GWI scores update continuously from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Little River Inn Golf Course this week?
See the live 7-day forecast to find this week's best playability window — the peak day and time update daily.
Where is Little River Inn Golf Course located?
Little River Inn Golf Course is located in Little River, California. Coordinates: 39.2720, -123.7841.
How is the Little River Inn Golf Course playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Little River Inn Golf Course?
Yes, Little River Inn Golf Course is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.