Mingo Bottom Golf Club
7-day playability forecast
The 7-day playability forecast for Mingo Bottom Golf Club updates continuously — see live scores, hourly windows, and best tee times in the app.
See live 7-day forecast →About Mingo Bottom Golf Club
Mingo Bottom Golf Club is a golf course located in Elizabeth, West Virginia. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Mingo Bottom Golf Club playable today?
See the live 24-hour playability window for Mingo Bottom Golf Club in the app — GWI scores update continuously from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Mingo Bottom Golf Club this week?
See the live 7-day forecast to find this week's best playability window — the peak day and time update daily.
Where is Mingo Bottom Golf Club located?
Mingo Bottom Golf Club is located in Elizabeth, West Virginia. Coordinates: 39.0724, -81.3757.
How is the Mingo Bottom Golf Club playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Mingo Bottom Golf Club?
Yes, Mingo Bottom Golf Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.