Moundsville Country Club
7-day playability forecast
| Day | Peak | Time | Temp | Wind | Day Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Aug 2 | 82 | 4 PM | 82°F | 6 mph SE | 73 |
| Mon Aug 3 | 90 | 6 PM | 79°F | 7 mph N | 71 |
| Tue Aug 4 | 95 | 10 AM | 75°F | 6 mph NE | 86 |
| Wed Aug 5 | 89 | 8 AM | 72°F | 4 mph SE | 82 |
| Thu Aug 6 | 90 | 8 AM | 72°F | 6 mph S | 82 |
| Fri Aug 7 | 86 | 1 PM | 82°F | 8 mph SW | 68 |
About Moundsville Country Club
Moundsville Country Club is a golf course located in Moundsville, West Virginia. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →
Nearby alternatives
Frequently asked questions
Is Moundsville Country Club playable today?
Today's peak playability window at Moundsville Country Club scores 82/100 at 4 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.
What is the best day to play Moundsville Country Club this week?
The peak window this week is Tuesday Aug 4 at 10 AM with a playability score of 95/100 (prime golf window).
Where is Moundsville Country Club located?
Moundsville Country Club is located in Moundsville, West Virginia. Coordinates: 39.8977, -80.7982.
How is the Moundsville Country Club playability score calculated?
The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.
Can I book a tee time at Moundsville Country Club?
Yes, Moundsville Country Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.