Pine Trace Golf Club

Rochester Hills, Michigan · PUBLIC · Forecast updated

Peak window this week
98
Prime golf window
Tuesday Aug 4 · 9 AM · 68°F · 1 mph wind from the W
Course website →Open in app →

7-day playability forecast

DayPeakTimeTempWindDay Avg
Sun Aug 2 87 6 PM 77°F 12 mph N 79
Mon Aug 3 96 12 PM 76°F 9 mph N 92
Tue Aug 4 98 9 AM 68°F 1 mph W 93
Wed Aug 5 97 9 AM 73°F 3 mph E 91
Thu Aug 6 92 7 AM 71°F 6 mph SW 85
Fri Aug 7 89 12 PM 82°F 9 mph SW 79

About Pine Trace Golf Club

Pine Trace Golf Club is a golf course located in Rochester Hills, Michigan. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Hampton Golf and Country Club
Rochester Hills, MI · 4 mi away
99Peak Tue 10AM
Bloomfield Hills Country Club
Bloomfield Hills, MI · 4 mi away
99Peak Tue 10AM
Fieldstone Golf Club
Auburn Hills, MI · 5 mi away
98Peak Tue 10AM

Frequently asked questions

Is Pine Trace Golf Club playable today?

Today's peak playability window at Pine Trace Golf Club scores 87/100 at 6 PM. Scores are refreshed every 24 hours using live weather from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Pine Trace Golf Club this week?

The peak window this week is Tuesday Aug 4 at 9 AM with a playability score of 98/100 (prime golf window).

Where is Pine Trace Golf Club located?

Pine Trace Golf Club is located in Rochester Hills, Michigan. Coordinates: 42.6250, -83.1920.

How is the Pine Trace Golf Club playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Pine Trace Golf Club?

Yes, Pine Trace Golf Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.