Racine Country Club

Racine, Wisconsin · PUBLIC

Live playability forecast
GWI
Get today's score for Racine Country Club
See the live 0-100 playability score, best tee-time window, and hourly conditions — updated continuously from Open-Meteo.
See live forecast →Course website →

7-day playability forecast

The 7-day playability forecast for Racine Country Club updates continuously — see live scores, hourly windows, and best tee times in the app.

See live 7-day forecast →

About Racine Country Club

Racine Country Club is a golf course located in Racine, Wisconsin. Playability scores below are based on 168 hours of live weather forecast data from Open-Meteo, scored 0-100 by the Golf Weather Index model. This course appears publicly accessible. Visit the official website for tee-time booking and course details. Official course website →

Nearby alternatives

Meadowbrook Country Club
Racine, WI · 1 mi away
—Live score
Course details →
Washington Park Golf Course
Racine, WI · 2 mi away
—Live score
Course details →
Kenosha Country Club
Kenosha, WI · 6 mi away
—Live score
Course details →

Frequently asked questions

Is Racine Country Club playable today?

See the live 24-hour playability window for Racine Country Club in the app — GWI scores update continuously from Open-Meteo.

What is the best day to play Racine Country Club this week?

See the live 7-day forecast to find this week's best playability window — the peak day and time update daily.

Where is Racine Country Club located?

Racine Country Club is located in Racine, Wisconsin. Coordinates: 42.7423, -87.8199.

How is the Racine Country Club playability score calculated?

The Golf Weather Index score is a 0-100 number that combines seven weather factors — temperature, wind, precipitation, dew point, humidity, cloud cover, and UV. Wind (26%) and precipitation (24%) carry the most weight. See the full scoring FAQ.

Can I book a tee time at Racine Country Club?

Yes, Racine Country Club is publicly accessible. Book directly through the official website.